Links

Associations

The American Society of Composers, Authors and Publishers (ASCAP)
American Composers Forum
Asian Composers League

Schools

The Hartt School, University of Hartford
Eastman School of Music, University of Rochester
Sibley Music Library at the Eastman School of Music
Department of Music, National Taiwan Normal University
國立台灣師範大學音樂學系
東吳大學音樂學系

Music Ensembles

California EAR Unit
CONCORA
Oboe Duo Agosto
The R3EDS
Sylvanus Ensemble
Taiwanese Choral Society of Rochester
Taiwan National Choir
國立台灣交響樂團
長榮交響樂團
國立實驗合唱團
台北世紀合唱團
連雅文打擊樂團
財團法人音契文化藝術基金會

Competitions & Festivals

Washington International Competition for Composition
Thailand International Composition Festival
Minnesota Orchestra Composers Institute 2010
Fifteen Minutes of Fame
Louisiana Bass Fest
The Second Taipei Percussion Composition Competition

Publisher

Bachovich Music Publications

Friends & Teachers

Andrew Stewart Allen (composer)
Andrew Ardizzoia (composer)
Allison Balcetis (saxophonist)
Robert Carl
(composer)
Joshua Cerdenia (composer)
Po-Fang Chang (saxophonist)
Chen Li (poet)
Pin-Hua Chen (saxophonist)
Sarana Chou (composer and pianist)
Eric Kenneth Malcolm Clark (violinist)
Milica Djordjević (composer)
Jianpeng Feng (percussionist)
Jonathan Girard (conductor)
Stephen Michael Gryc (composer)
Matthew Huber (cellist)
Li-Chun Hsiao (saxophonist)
Alexander S. Kollias (clarinetist)
Gene Koshinski (percussionist and composer)
John Liberatore (composer)
Yuan-Chen Li (composer)
Wen-Hui Lily Lin (pianist)
David Liptak (composer)
Matthew Kennedy (composer)
Jonghee Kang (composer)
Amy Knoles (percussionist)
Aaron Kreowicz (composer and mandolinist)
David Macbride (composer)
Andrew McManus (composer)
Daniel Morel (composer)
Robert Morris (composer)
Nicholas S. Omiccioli (composer)
James J. Ogburn (composer)
Benjamin Park (composer)
Andrew Pergiovanni (composer)
Vicky Ray (pianist)
Steven Rice (composer)
Matthew Russo (trombonist)
Phil Salathé (composer)
Carlos Sánchez-Gutiérrez (composer)
Dylan Schneider (composer)
Baljinder Sekhon (composer and percussionist)
Mohamed Shams (pianist)
Alexander Sigman (composer)
Brian Simalchik (composer)
Larry Alan Smith (composer)
Ken Steen (composer)
Nolan Stolz (composer)
Jess Langston Turner (composer and trumpeter)
Joseph Turrin (composer)
Wong Wing-Sang (composer)
Ling-Chun Yeh (oboist)
Ming-Hsiu Yen (composer and pianist)
Ricardo Zohn-Muldoon (composer)

Advertisements